11 SEPTEMBER 2019

HOTEL INTERCONTINENTAL, WARSAW



Jury



Institutional Investors, and Investment and Pension Funds focused on CEE



Piotr Misztal

Piotr Misztal Partner Value4Capital

Shrenik Davda

Shrenik Davda Partner New Europe Capital Partners LLP (London)

Marek Buczak

Marek Buczak Director, Foreign Markets Quercus TFI

Egle Fredriksson

Egle Fredriksson Senior Advisor East Capital International (Sweden)

Marius Ghenea

Marius Ghenea Investment Director 3TS Capital

Piotr Pagowski

Black Pearls
Venture Partner

Krzysztof Witkowksi

Ernst & Young
Associate Partner

Jarek Dudko

Fintech Expert/Deal Originator

Ewa Chronowska

CEE Business Angels Network President

Daniela Serban

Strategic Communications Coordinator
McGuireWoods Consulting SRL, Bucharest

Juri Pervjakov

Finance and Administrative Director – BaltCap

Brokers/Bankers
Piotr Chudzik

Piotr Chudzik

Managing Partner

Trigon Dom Maklerski S.A.

Jan Rekowski

Jan Rekowski

Head of Equity Capital Markets in Poland

PKO BP, DM

Lukasz Boron

Senior Advisor

Argen Partners

Adrian Kowalik

EastValue Research
CEO

Matthias Falkiewicz

DC Placement Partners, Munich
Partner

Institutional and Media Partners
Krzysztof Jajuga

President CFA Society Poland Professor of Economic Sciences at Wroclaw University of Economics

Head of Finance Management Institute

Malgorzata Rusewicz

IGTE
CEO

Maciej Gajewski

CEO
FundedByMe
Poland

Stock Exchanges in the CEE region
Adrian Tanase

Bucharest Stock Exchange
CEO

Peter Niklewicz

Warsaw Stock Exchange
Advisor

Jacek Fotek

Warsaw Stock Exchange
CFO

Peter Kubricky

Bratislava Stock Exchange
CEO

Jiři Kovařík

Director – External Communications
Prague Stock Exchange

CEE Capital Markets & FinTech Awards 2018

Date:

12 September 2018
9:00 – 14:00 Summit
18:30-24:00 Awards Gala

9:00 – 14:00 4rd annual CEE Capital Markets Connect Summit and Awards
9:30 – 1:00 KeyNote Speaker
10:00 – 12:30 Matching Investors with Companies. Break-out Sessions (By Invitation Only), focusing on 3 stages of a company capital raising: Start-Ups (25); Expansion Stage (15); and Undiscovered Gems (9).
12:30 – 14:00 VIP Invitation-only Networking Luncheon.

18:30-20:00 Opening VIP cocktails
20:00-22:00 Three-course dinner, and Awards presentation
22:00-23:30 Wine Tastings, closing cocktails and entertainment


  • POLAND
  • CZECH REPUBLIC
  • HUNGARY
  • SLOVAKIA
  • THE BALTICS
  • ROMANIA
  • BULGARIA
  • UKRAINE




Short Listed Companies